Spacialty Doctor Schedule NZOK Consulting Room Service

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Nikolay Slavov

Monday 8: 00-19: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-12: 00h.

Friday alternates with Dr. Jankulov

No

Floor 2

Room 209

.

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Ivailo Burzashki

Tuesday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Thursday 14: 00-18: 00h.

No

Floor 2

Room 209

Leads a female counseling - enrolling in the cabinet

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Antonia Bogdanova

Monday 14: 00-19: 00 + NHIF from 16: 00-19: 00h.

Tuesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 00-19: 00 + Health Fund from 16: 00-19: 00

Yes

Floor 2

Room 212

Leads a female counseling - enrolling in the cabinet

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Pavlina Petrova

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h. + Health Fund 8: 00-9: 00h.

Thursday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-13: 00h. + Health Fund from 8: 00-9: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 212

Leads a female counseling - enrolling in the cabinet

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Liubomir Yankulov

Tuesday 8: 00-13: 00 + Health Fund from 8: 00-9: 20h.

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00 + Health Fund from 8: 00-10: 00h.

Thursday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-12: 00h.

Friday alternates with Dr. Slavov

Yes

Floor 2

Room 209

.

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Nataliya Tsvik

Tuesday 13: 00-19: 00 + Health Fund from 13: 00-15: 30h

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h

Thursday 8: 00-13: 00 + Health Fund from 8:30 to 11:00

Yes

Floor 2

Room 212

Leads a female counseling - enrolling in the cabinet

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Pavlina Petrova

Monday 14:00 - 18:00 (from 14:00 to 16:00 Health Fund)

Tuesday 09:13:00 (from 9:00 to 11:00 Health Fund)

Wednesday 14:00 - 18:00 (from 14:00 to 16:00 Health Fund)

Thursday 09:30 - 13:30 (from 9:30 to 11:30 Health Fund)

Yes

Floor 3

Room 307

.

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Bojana Paneva-Barzashka

Maternity

Yes

Floor 2

Room 209

.

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Assoc. Dr. Chavdar Tsvetkov

Tuesday 14: 30-19: 00h.

Thursday 14: 30-19: 00h

No

Floor 3

Room 307

Colposcopy; Biopsy of the cervix

Surgical

Dr. Iulian Rabchev

Wednesday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-12: 00h.

No

Floor 1

Room 102

.

Surgical

Dr. Georgi Georgiev

Monday 8: 30-13: 30h.

Wednesday 14: 00-18: 30h.

Friday 8: 30-13: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 108

 

.

Surgical and Pediatric Surgical

Dr. Krasimir Grunchovski

Tuesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Thursday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 102

.

Surgical

Dr. Vladimir Rachkov

Monday 14:00 - 19:00

Thursday 8: 00-11: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 108

Laparoscopic Surgery, Onco-Surgery, Thyroid Surgery, Breast Surgery

Surgical

Dr. Anton Nikolov

Monday 14:00 - 19:00

Tuesday 14:00 - 19:00

Wednesday 8:00 - 13:00

Yes

Floor 1

Room 102

.

Orthopedic trauma and post-trauma reconstruction

Dr. Robert Halvadjan

Tuesday 14: 00-17: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 00-17: 00h.

Thursday 10: 00-12: 00h (paid reviews)

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 4

 

Echography of joints

Orthopedic trauma and post-trauma reconstruction

Dr. Kalin Evtimov

Monday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Friday 9: 00-14: 00h.

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 4

.

Cardiology

Dr. Anna Spasova

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Thursday 8: 00-16: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 110

.

Cardiology

Dr. Zdravka Simeonova

Monday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Tuesday 14:00 - 19:00

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 110

.

Ear-Nose-Throat

Dr. Rosen Nenov

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h. 15: 00-19: 00h

Tuesday 15: 00-19: 00h

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h. 15: 00-19: 00h

  Thursday 15: 00-19: 00h.

Friday 08: 00: 12: 00h - no  Health Fund 

Yes

Floor 1

Room 101

.

Ear-Nose-Throat

Dr. Asen Kutsarov

Friday 14: 00: 18: 00h.

No

Floor 1

Room 101

.

Ear-Nose-Throat

Dr. Ilen Kosev

Monday 08: 00-13: 00h.

Tuesday 08: 00-13: 00h

Wednesday 08: 00-13: 00h

Thursday 08: 00-13: 00h

Yes

Floor 2

Room 201

.

Ear-Nose-Throat

Dr. Victoria Alexandrova

Monday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Tuesday 14: 00-18: 00h

Wednesday 14: 00-18: 00

Thursday 14: 00-18: 00h

Yes

Floor 2

Room 201

.

Children`s Diseases and Children`s Cardiology

Dr. Vasilii Mihailov

Monday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Tuesday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Friday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 107

Echocardiography of children

Children`s Diseases

Dr. Mira Stoyanova

Monday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 103

.

Children`s Diseases

Dr. Tsenka Nikolova

Thursday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 103

.

Children`s Diseases

Dr. Darina Disheva

Monday 8: 00-13: 30h.

Thursday 8: 00-13: 30h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 103

.

Children`s Diseases

Dr. Nikolay Velchev

Tuesday 08: 00-13: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 103

.

Children`s Diseases and Children`s Endocrinology

Dr. Irina Halvadjian

Monday 14:00 -16: 00h.

Wednesday 14:00 - 16:00

Yes

Floor 2

Room 204

.

Neonatology

Dr. Anjelina Gencheva

Tuesday 14: 00-18: 00h

Friday 14: 00-18: 00h

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 103

.

Neonatology and Children`s Diseases

Dr. Maxim Ionov

Monday 14: 00-17: 00.

Thursday 14: 00-17: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 103

.

Rheumatology

Dr. Tihomir Gorchev

Tuesday 14: 00-19: 00h

Thursday 14: 00-19: 00h

Yes

Floor 1

Room 109

.

Rheumatology

Dr. Borislava Jelezarova

Monday 08: 00-13: 00h

Wednesday 14: 00-18: 00

Yes

Floor 1

Room 109

.

Psychiatry

Dr. Ivan Ivanov

Tuesday 14: 00-19: 00h

Thursday 14: 00-19: 00h

Yes

Floor 1

Room 111

.

Oncology

Dr. Vladimir Petkov

Tuesday 11:30 - 13:00

Thursday 15: 30-17: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1 

Room 109

.

Neurology

Dr. Hristo Lilovski

Monday 14: 30-18: 00h. (paid reviews)

Tuesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Thursday 14: 30-18: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 203

.

Neurology

Dr. Magdalena Koiumdjieva

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Thursday 8:00 - 13:00.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 206

.

Neurology

Dr. Aiub Ahmad

Tuesday 14: 30-18: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 30-18: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 203

.

Gastroenterology

Dr. Felix Yanev

Monday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Tuesday 12:00 - 16:00

Wednesday 14: 00-18: 00

Thursday 14: 00-18: 00h

Friday 14: 00-18: 00h

No

Floor 1

Room 106

.

Gastroenterology

Dr. Stefan Yanakiev

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Tuesday 14: 30-18: 00h.

Friday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 106 (Monday and Friday)

Room 105 (Tuesday)

Ultrasound of abdominal organs

Gastroenterology

Dr. Valeri Dobrev

Tuesday 8: 00-14: 00h.

Friday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 105

.

Endocrinology

Dr. Kamen Genov

Tuesday 8:00 - 13:00

Thursday 8:00 - 13:00 (only paid)

Thursday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Friday 14: 00-18: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 206

Thyroid echography

Endocrinology

Dr. Emiliya Kovandjieva

Monday 14:00 - 18:00

Wednesday 14:00 - 18:00

Friday 8:00 to 13:00

Yes

Floor 2

Room 206

Thyroid echography

Endocrinology

Dr. Neli Harizanova

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Tuesday 14:00 - 19:00

Wednesday 8:00 - 13:00

Yes

Floor 2

Room 206

Thyroid echography

Endocrinology

Dr. Todor Rusev

Tuesday - schedule week for week

No

Floor 1 

Room 106

.

Dermatology

Dr. Jeni Spirova

Monday 13: 00-18: 00h.

Tuesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Wednesday 13: 00-18: 00h.

Thursday 8: 00-13: 00

Friday alternates with Dr. Apostolova

Yes

Floor 3

Room 304

.

Dermatology

Dr. Irina Apostolova

Monday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Tuesday 13: 00-18: 00h.

Wednesday 8: 00-13: 00h.

Thursday 13: 00-18: 00h.

Friday is alternating with Dr. Spirova

Yes

Floor 3

Room 304

.

Dermatology

Dr. Slavka Todorova

Monday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Tuesday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Wednesday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Thursday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Friday 9: 00-12: 00h.

Yes

Floor 1

Room 104

.

Medical Imaging

Dr. Mariana Pacheva

Monday 14: 30-19: 00h.

Wednesday 14: 30-19: 00h.

Friday

08: 00-12: 00 (odd days)

14: 30-19: 00 (even days)

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 7

.

Medical Imaging

Dr. Emiliya Zlateva

Tuesday 8: 00-14: 00h.

Wednesday 8: 00-14: 00h.

Thursday 14: 00-19: 00h.

Friday

8: 00-14: 30 (even days)

12: 00-19: 00 (odd)

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 10

Mammography and echomography of women under 40 years of age

Medical Imaging

Dr. Elena Raikova

Monday 08: 00-14: 30h

Tuesday 14: 00-19: 00h

Thursday 08: 00-14: 30h

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 10

.

Ophthalmology

Dr. Emiliya Iotova

Tuesday 8:30 - 12:00

Thursday 8: 30-12: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 207

Neonatal auditory screening

Ophthalmology

Dr. Krasimira Lineva

Monday 16: 00-18: 00h

Tuesday 16: 00-18: 00h

Wednesday 16: 00-18: 00h

Thursday 16: 00-18: 00h

Friday 16: 00-18: 00h

Yes

Floor 2

Room 207

.

Ophthalmology

Dr. Ganka Decheva

Monday 9: 20-12: 00h.

Wednesday 9: 20-12: 00h.

Friday 9: 20-12: 00h.

Yes

Floor 2

Room 207

.

 

Сряда 14:00-19:00ч.

Четвъртък 8:00-11:00ч

Yes

Етаж 1

Кабинет 107 (сряда)

Кабинет 105 (четвъртък)

Ехография на бъбреци

Physiotherapy

Dr. Eli Kichukova

Monday 16: 00-18: 00h.

Tuesday 16: 00-18: 00h.

Wednesday 16: 00-18: 00h.

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 5

.

Allergology

Dr. Maya Nenova

Monday 08: 00-14: 00h

Tuesday 15: 00-18: 00h

Wednesday 08: 00-14: 00h

Thursday 15: 00-18: 00h

Friday 08: 00-13: 00h

Yes

Floor 2

Room 204

.

Neurosurgery

Dr. Madlen Ovcharov

Thursday 14:00 - 16:00

No

Ground Floor

Room 4

.

Homeopathy

Dr. Dorina Metodieva

Comes with a preliminary arrangement

No

.

.

Hematology

Dr. Daniela Penkova

Comes with a preliminary arrangement

No

.

.

Orthopedic trauma and post-trauma reconstruction

Dr. Ivan Borisov

Wednesday 9: 30-13: 00h.

Friday 14: 00-16: 00h.

Yes

Ground Floor

Room 4

.

Ophthalmology

Dr. Boryana Parashkevova

Monday 14: 00-15: 30h

Tuesday 14: 00-16: 00h

Wednesday 14: 00-15: 30h

Thursday 14: 00-15: 30h

Friday 14: 00-16: 00h

Yes

Floor 2 

Room 207

.